An exciting place for the whole family to shop. A fresh approach to shopping.
{"id":4647167754336,"title":"ENET Compatible ENSF-EDLM-850XE - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA Multimode Transceiver w-DOM","handle":"enet-compatible-ensf-edlm-850xe-functionally-identical-1000base-sx-sfp-msa-multimode-transceiver-w-dom","description":"Each ENET ENSF-EDLM-850XE 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and meets system recognition and compatibility requirements in specific platforms. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTypically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio\/video applications within a building\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2020-12-17T15:12:15-05:00","created_at":"2020-05-31T23:50:55-04:00","vendor":"ENET Components, Inc.","type":"Computers \u0026 Electronics","tags":["Modules"],"price":4528,"price_min":4528,"price_max":4528,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32361230729312,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"IDXETS4600422","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":16279821877344,"product_id":4647167754336,"position":1,"created_at":"2020-05-31T23:50:55-04:00","updated_at":"2020-05-31T23:50:55-04:00","alt":null,"width":300,"height":300,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4600422.jpg?v=1590983455","variant_ids":[32361230729312]},"available":true,"name":"ENET Compatible ENSF-EDLM-850XE - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA Multimode Transceiver w-DOM","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":4528,"weight":45,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"849171052193","featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":8441830604896,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":300,"width":300,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4600422.jpg?v=1590983455"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4600422.jpg?v=1590983455"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4600422.jpg?v=1590983455","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":8441830604896,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":300,"width":300,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4600422.jpg?v=1590983455"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":300,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4600422.jpg?v=1590983455","width":300}],"content":"Each ENET ENSF-EDLM-850XE 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and meets system recognition and compatibility requirements in specific platforms. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eTypically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio\/video applications within a building\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eGigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

ENET Compatible ENSF-EDLM-850XE - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-SX SFP MSA Multimode Transceiver w-DOM

Product Description
$45.28
Maximum quantity available reached.
Each ENET ENSF-EDLM-850XE 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and meets system recognition and compatibility requirements in specific platforms. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Sku: IDXETS4600422
In stock! Usually ships within 2 days.

Most items purchased at ageew.com may be returned by mail, unless stated otherwise in the list of exceptions below by department. Items must be returned in the original manufacturer's packaging. We strongly recommend you keep your packaging for at least the first 90 days after purchase.

In some cases, you may be offered an "Instant refund" option to allow you to use your refund without waiting for your return to process. Instant Refunds are either issued to your credit card.Refunds issued to card issuers will require an additional 3-5 business days processing time by those institutions. You'll still need to return your items within 15 days.

Ageew.com may determine that a refund can be issued without requiring a return. If you aren't required to mail your item back for a refund, you will be notified in the Online Returns Center 

Buyer's Remorse
Unfortunately, some of the items such as higher price-point electronics, appliances, heavy-weight items, etc. - may not be returned - since in some cases the manufacturer is unable to accept these products as returns. 

Return Process
Returns must be requested within 90 days of purchase, have all original packaging and parts. Claims of defective or - not as described - must be submitted within 75 days after the delivery date and as part of the original return request. Claims of damaged must be requested within 24 hours of delivery. 
The customer must return the item that was authorized and originally purchased from us. Unauthorized returns will be considered abandoned and will not be refunded. 

Some select items that have become damaged through use or misuse, are now missing parts, not in the original condition, or have obvious signs of use, a Restocking Fee from 50% - 80% of the purchase price. This includes motherboards and computer components that have had bent or damaged pins/contacts. The manufacturers of these items assure they are properly aligned prior to packaging the items. Rebated items cannot have been submitted for rebates - all forms and Proof of Purchase materials must be returned. The UPC bar code and/or rebate sticker must be intact on the box.


Some items are not returnable to us. Items with manufacturer warranties, software that has been opened or activated, items in which opening the package results in damage to security seals or the packaging itself, and electronic devices of any kind including, but not limited to Computers, laptops, tablets, printers, phones and related equipment, monitors, projectors, screens, display devices, televisions, video players, memory, storage devices, music players, cameras, copy machines, laminators, calculators, scanners, GPS units, bags, skins, cables, and any kind of POS Equipment (scanners, card readers, cash registers, register displays, and cash drawers, etc). 

In the case of these and other items, the manufacturer's warranty will have to be used to resolve any issues. Many items, if opened, are not returnable. These items may include electronics, appliances, software, consumables such as ink, paper, films, tape, batteries, labels, blank media, bulbs and similar items. All prices and product availability are subject to change without notice

Free Shipping (Continental United States only)

Orders that qualify for this free shipping offer can only be delivered to locations in the Continental United States. (Sorry, but this offer is not for recipients in Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, U.S.V.I. etc.)

We at Ageew.com are proud to partner with FedEx Ground, U.S. Postal Service and other common carriers, and will send orders with free shipping by one of these services.

Ageew.com charges Sales Tax for shipments to addresses in applicable States where Ageew.com is required by State law(s) to collect and remit sales tax. 

Budget Shipping
Please allow 4 to 6 business days for delivery. Orders are shipped via the best method available depending on the weight, value, contents, and delivery location.
Expedited Shipping
Please allow 3 to 5 business days for delivery. Items may be shipped by a variety of carriers, including UPS/FedEx Ground and/or USPS Priority Mail.
Hawaii Residents Using Expedited Shipping - Please Note: Due to the various shipping options that may be used - Please allow up to 10 days for your delivery. 
Signature upon delivery required for shipments over $200. 
Please Note: If there are any restrictions for the shipping address you have given, please insert your comments in the Special Instructions box provided on the order page. All expedited orders must include a physical address. 

International Shipping

Ageew.com ships products internationally. Available product lines, shipping rates and fees vary depending on the delivery address for your order. There may be limitations on where and whether Ageew.com international shipping. Your packages may be subject to the customs fees and import duties of the country to which your order ships. These charges are always the recipient's responsibility.

 

Related Products