An exciting place for the whole family to shop. A fresh approach to shopping.
{"id":4655515828320,"title":"Fujitsu FC95700130 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, Rugged)","handle":"fujitsu-fc95700130-compatible-taa-compliant-oc-48-ir-sfp-transceiver-smf-1310nm-15km-lc-rugged","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis Fujitsu® FC95700130 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio\/video applications over miles of distance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith OC-12 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2020-10-30T14:03:47-04:00","created_at":"2020-06-09T02:08:57-04:00","vendor":"AddOn","type":"Computers \u0026 Electronics","tags":["0.4 lb","1","1.2\"","2.8\"","4.8\"","AddOn","FC95700130-AO","Hot-swappable","Lifetime","Modules","MSA Compliant","SFP","SFP Module","United States"],"price":44980,"price_min":44980,"price_max":44980,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32387688497248,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"IDXETS4499317","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":16321909653600,"product_id":4655515828320,"position":1,"created_at":"2020-06-09T02:08:57-04:00","updated_at":"2020-06-09T02:08:57-04:00","alt":null,"width":650,"height":650,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4499317.jpg?v=1591682937","variant_ids":[32387688497248]},"available":true,"name":"Fujitsu FC95700130 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, Rugged)","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":44980,"weight":91,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"821455580288","featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":8483934142560,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":650,"width":650,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4499317.jpg?v=1591682937"}}}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4499317.jpg?v=1591682937"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4499317.jpg?v=1591682937","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":8483934142560,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":650,"width":650,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4499317.jpg?v=1591682937"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":650,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0090\/1860\/5664\/products\/IDXETS4499317.jpg?v=1591682937","width":650}],"content":"\u003cp\u003eThis Fujitsu® FC95700130 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eSupports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio\/video applications over miles of distance\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eFast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eWith OC-12 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Fujitsu FC95700130 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, Rugged)

Product Description
$449.80
Maximum quantity available reached.

This Fujitsu® FC95700130 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Fujitsu®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With OC-12 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable
Sku: IDXETS4499317
Vendor: AddOn
In stock! Usually ships within 2 days.

Most items purchased at ageew.com may be returned by mail, unless stated otherwise in the list of exceptions below by department. Items must be returned in the original manufacturer's packaging. We strongly recommend you keep your packaging for at least the first 90 days after purchase.

In some cases, you may be offered an "Instant refund" option to allow you to use your refund without waiting for your return to process. Instant Refunds are either issued to your credit card.Refunds issued to card issuers will require an additional 3-5 business days processing time by those institutions. You'll still need to return your items within 15 days.

Ageew.com may determine that a refund can be issued without requiring a return. If you aren't required to mail your item back for a refund, you will be notified in the Online Returns Center 

Buyer's Remorse
Unfortunately, some of the items such as higher price-point electronics, appliances, heavy-weight items, etc. - may not be returned - since in some cases the manufacturer is unable to accept these products as returns. 

Return Process
Returns must be requested within 90 days of purchase, have all original packaging and parts. Claims of defective or - not as described - must be submitted within 75 days after the delivery date and as part of the original return request. Claims of damaged must be requested within 24 hours of delivery. 
The customer must return the item that was authorized and originally purchased from us. Unauthorized returns will be considered abandoned and will not be refunded. 

Some select items that have become damaged through use or misuse, are now missing parts, not in the original condition, or have obvious signs of use, a Restocking Fee from 50% - 80% of the purchase price. This includes motherboards and computer components that have had bent or damaged pins/contacts. The manufacturers of these items assure they are properly aligned prior to packaging the items. Rebated items cannot have been submitted for rebates - all forms and Proof of Purchase materials must be returned. The UPC bar code and/or rebate sticker must be intact on the box.


Some items are not returnable to us. Items with manufacturer warranties, software that has been opened or activated, items in which opening the package results in damage to security seals or the packaging itself, and electronic devices of any kind including, but not limited to Computers, laptops, tablets, printers, phones and related equipment, monitors, projectors, screens, display devices, televisions, video players, memory, storage devices, music players, cameras, copy machines, laminators, calculators, scanners, GPS units, bags, skins, cables, and any kind of POS Equipment (scanners, card readers, cash registers, register displays, and cash drawers, etc). 

In the case of these and other items, the manufacturer's warranty will have to be used to resolve any issues. Many items, if opened, are not returnable. These items may include electronics, appliances, software, consumables such as ink, paper, films, tape, batteries, labels, blank media, bulbs and similar items. All prices and product availability are subject to change without notice

Free Shipping (Continental United States only)

Orders that qualify for this free shipping offer can only be delivered to locations in the Continental United States. (Sorry, but this offer is not for recipients in Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, U.S.V.I. etc.)

We at Ageew.com are proud to partner with FedEx Ground, U.S. Postal Service and other common carriers, and will send orders with free shipping by one of these services.

Ageew.com charges Sales Tax for shipments to addresses in applicable States where Ageew.com is required by State law(s) to collect and remit sales tax. 

Budget Shipping
Please allow 4 to 6 business days for delivery. Orders are shipped via the best method available depending on the weight, value, contents, and delivery location.
Expedited Shipping
Please allow 3 to 5 business days for delivery. Items may be shipped by a variety of carriers, including UPS/FedEx Ground and/or USPS Priority Mail.
Hawaii Residents Using Expedited Shipping - Please Note: Due to the various shipping options that may be used - Please allow up to 10 days for your delivery. 
Signature upon delivery required for shipments over $200. 
Please Note: If there are any restrictions for the shipping address you have given, please insert your comments in the Special Instructions box provided on the order page. All expedited orders must include a physical address. 

International Shipping

Ageew.com ships products internationally. Available product lines, shipping rates and fees vary depending on the delivery address for your order. There may be limitations on where and whether Ageew.com international shipping. Your packages may be subject to the customs fees and import duties of the country to which your order ships. These charges are always the recipient's responsibility.

 

Related Products